12 Main Street Pt.
[…] With that said, the general duties are outlined in section 733.602, Florida Statutes, which provides as follows: (1) A personal representative is a fiduciary who shall observe the standards of care applicable to trustees. A breach of fiduciary duty is when a fiduciary breaks the obligation and acts in the interest of themselves instead of the best interest of their client/principal.